Cohen Law Group | Insurance Claim Attorneys
[…] This will be the Party who is designated on the concerned insurance policy as the Recipient of its benefits (i.e. payment). Produce this Beneficiary's full name and address. (3) Assuming Party.

  23. Nationwide Travel Insurance: Comprehensive Review and Analysis

    To purchase a Nationwide Travel Insurance travel insurance policy, you first need to obtain a quote from Nationwide Travel Insurance's website. You should be prepared to provide the following ...

  24. Post-loss Assignment of Claims in California

    8 Section 520 states, in its entirety, "An agreement not to transfer the claim of the insured against the insurer after a loss has happened, is void if made before the loss.". November 17, 2017In a prior blog, I discussed the California Supreme Court's decision in Fluor Corporation v. Superior Court,1 regarding the post-loss assignment of.